Frequent Questions

Does the Bioterrorism Act have specific language that addresses when a revision or update to the original vulnerability assessment is required?

The Bioterrorism Act (Section 1433 of SDWA) required only a one time submission of a vulnerability assessment, with no mandate for updates/revisions.

Have more questions? Submit a request