Frequent Questions

Are systems that received a 40/30 certification or a very small system waiver required to prepare an Initial Distribution System Evaluation (IDSE) Report and submit it to the state?

No. Systems that received a 40/30 certification or a very small waiver are not required to prepare an IDSE report. However, they must complete a Stage 2 compliance monitoring plan. Systems serving more than 3,300 must submit this plan to the state. (40 CFR 141.622(b))
Have more questions? Submit a request