Frequent Questions

Must public water systems include Information Collection Rule (ICR) data in the Consumer Confidence Report?

ICR monitoring data collected pursuant to 40 CFR 141.142 and 141.143 must only be included in the Consumer Confidence Report for five years from the date of the last sample or until any of the detected contaminants becomes regulated (40 CFR 141.153(d)(3)(ii)).
Have more questions? Submit a request