Frequent Questions

How long does a primacy agency have to retain CCRs and certifications?

Each primacy agency must maintain copies of the CCRs for a period of one year. The agency must also keep the corresponding certifications for a period of five years (40 CFR 142.16(f)(3)).

Have more questions? Submit a request